The following NPCs can be found in Highmountain.
Questgivers[]
Alliance[]
Neutral[]
- Addie Fizzlebog
- [10-45] Note-Eating Goats
- Angler Creel
- [10-45] Trapped Tauren
- [10-45] Fish Out of Water
- Damrul the Stronk
- [10-45] You Lift, Brul?
- [10-45] Guhruhlruhlruh
- [10-45] Stonedark Relics
- [10-45] Deep in the Cavern
- [10-45] You Lift, Brul?
- Eche'ro (Huln's flashback)
- [10-45] Huln's War - Stormrage
- Ellias <Hemet's Hunting Party>
- [10-45G3] I'm Not Lion!
- Farmer Maya
- [10-45] Poisoned Crops
- [10-45] Infestation
- Hemet Nesingwary <Hemet's Hunting Party>
- [10-45] Amateur Hour
- [10-45] A Hunter at Heart
- [10-45] Bear Huntin'
- [10-45] Lion Stalkin'
- [10-45] Moose Shootin'
- [10-45] Scout It Out
- [10-45] Procuring a Prototype
- [10-45] That Guy in the Costume
- [10-45] Scout It Out
- [10-45] The Freedom to Roam
- [10-45] Highmountain Hides
- [10-45] Amateur Hour
- Jale Rivermane <Rivermane Chieftain>
- Ormgul the Pestilent
- [10-45] The Flow of the River
- [10-45] Spray and Prey
- [10-45] Lifespring Cavern
- [10-45] Balance of Elements
- [10-45] Invading Spelunkers
- [10-45] Crystal Fury
- [10-45] High Water
- [10-45] Crystal Fury
- [10-45] Lifespring Cavern
- [10-45] Spray and Prey
- [10-45] The Flow of the River
- [10-45] Buy Us Time
- Ormgul the Pestilent
- Jarod Shadowsong (Huln's flashback)
- [10-45] Huln's War - The Nathrezim
- King Mrgl-Mrgl <D.E.H.T.A.>
- [10-45] Nature vs. Nurture
- [10-45] I'll Huff, I'll Puff...
- [10-45] Slime Time
- [10-45] Oh, the Clawdacity!
- [10-45] Murlocs: The Next Generation
- Lasan Skyhorn <Skyhorn Chieftain>
- [10-45] Nursing the Wounds
- [10-45] Rocs vs Eagles
- [10-45] The Three
- [10-45] Assaulting the Haglands
- [10-45] The Witchqueen
- [10-45] The Skies of Highmountain
- [10-45] The Witchqueen
- [10-45] Rocs vs Eagles
- [10-45] The Underking
- [10-45] Nursing the Wounds
- Laeni Silvershot <Hemet's Hunting Party>
- [10-45G3] Moose on the Loose
- Lorna Stoutfoot <Hemet's Hunting Party>
- [10-45] A True Hunter
- Malfurion Stormrage (Huln's flashback)
- [10-45] Huln's War - Reinforcements
- [10-45] Huln's War - Shadowsong
- [10-45] Huln's War - Reinforcements
- Mayla Highmountain <High Chieftain>
- [10-45] Wrathshard
- [10-45] No Time to Talk
- [100] A Sundered Tribe
- [10-45] The Bloodtotem Tribe
- [10-45] The Rivermane Tribe
- [10-45] The Skyhorn Tribe
- [100] A Sundered Tribe
- [10-45] A Walk With the Spirits
- [10-45] Battle of Snowblind Mesa
- [10-45] Battle Worms
- [10-45] Justice Rains from Above
- [10-45] Battle Worms
- Moozy Waterwise
- [10-45] Moozy's Adventure
- Navarrogg <Stonedark Leader>
- [10-45] I Have a Bad Feeling About This
- [10-45] Rock Troll in a Hard Place
- [10-45] Pet Rocks
- [10-45] Stonedark Crystal
- [10-45] They Will Pay With Blood
- [10-45] Blood Debt
- [10-45] Step into the Dark
- [10-45] Unexpected Allies
- [10-45] Step into the Dark
- [10-45] Blood Debt
- [10-45] Rock Troll in a Hard Place
- [10-45] The Siegebrul
- [10-45] I Have a Bad Feeling About This
- Oakin Ironbull <Rivermane Emissary>
- [10-45] Witch of the Wood
- [10-45] Hags of a Feather
- [10-45] An Audience with Torok
- [10-45] Cave of the Blood Trial
- [10-45] An Audience with Torok
- Oren Windstrider
- Fledgling Worms
- [10-45] Eagle Egg Recovery
- [10-45] Tamer Takedown
- [10-45] Empty Nest
- Razik Gazbolt <Hemet's Hunting Party>
- Fledgling Worms
- [10-45] Wolf Pack Attack
- Fledgling Worms
- Rexxar
- [10-45] Survival Skills
- [10-45] Survive the Night
- [10-45] Champion: Rexxar
- [10-45] Survive the Night
- [10-45] Survival Skills
- Rordan Waterwise
- [10-45] Critter Scatter Shot
- Shale Greyfeather <Weapons Mender>
- [10-45] An Offering of Ammo
- Spiritwalker Ebonhorn
- [10-45] Grasp of the Underking
- [10-45] The Drogbar
- [10-45] Get to High Ground
- [10-45] The Story of Huln
- [10-45] To See the Past
- [10-45] Huln's War - The Arrival
- [10-45] To See the Past
- [10-45] Secrets of Highmountain
- [10-45] The Path of Huln
- [10-45] In Defiance of Deathwing
- [10-45] Titanic Showdown
- [10-45] In Defiance of Deathwing
- [10-45] The Path of Huln
- Torok Bloodtotem <Bloodtotem Chieftain>
- [10-45] Rite of Blood
- Unng Ak (Huln's flashback)
- [10-45] Huln's War - Malorne's Favored
- Warbrave Nava
- [100] The New Chieftain
- Warbrave Oro
- [10-45] Dargrul and the Hammer
Various Services[]
Neutral[]
- Barm Stonebreaker <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Brun Prepfoot <Flight Master>
- Burnedhoof the Retired <Innkeeper>
- Chaff Prepfoot <Innkeeper and Provisioner>
- Chofa Nighthoof <Flight Master>
- Ernu Mesawind <Innkeeper>
- Farah Skybeak <Flight Master>
- Greta Stonebrow <Innkeeper>
- Guron Twaintail <Enchanting Trainer>
- Haren Stonepath <Stable Master>
- Harum Grayfeather <Innkeeper>
- Hrul Sharphoof <Leatherworking Trainer>
- Kimben Wingheart <Flight Master>
- Lassa Skymane <Flight Master>
- Liza Galestride <Stable Master>
- Margul <Innkeeper>
- Marius Felbane <Illidari> (Innkeeper)
- Parek Splitfeather <Stable Master>
- Poca Firemantle <Flight Master>
- Rafat Smokehoof <Flight Master>
- Ronos Ironhorn <Mining Trainer>
- Roren Longshadow <Flight Master>
- Sprig Hashhoof <Herbalism Trainer>
- Steven Nelson <Flight Master>
- Tamara Sigmund <Flight Master>
- Windtamer Nalt <Flight Master>
Merchants[]
Neutral[]
- Bargrogg <General Goods Vendor>
- Bilge Clearwater <General Goods>
- Adaleigh Mae Nelson <Junior Provisioner>
- Azgo, the Old Bull <Provisioner>
- Bar'tu Silverstream <Repair Vendor>
- Blacktalon Quartermaster
- Cale Fireheart <Repair Vendor>
- Cauhgrils Prepfoot <Survival Knick Knacks>
- Crafty Palu <Repairs>
- De'tu Frostwing <Repair Vendor>
- Fara Dawntrail <Produce Vendor>
- Galica Bravepaw <Repair Vendor>
- Kurd Butterhoof <Homemade Milk and Cheese Vendor>
- Lanna Skyspark
- Lucas Sigmund <Repairs>
- Nata Windchaser <General Goods>
- Nol Wildpath <Trade Goods>
- Okano the Ferris <Repairs>
- Old Kud <War Provisioner>
- Ransa Greyfeather <Highmountain Emissary>
- Shale Greyfeather <Bow Vendor>
- Slyhoof the Shameless Shaman <Used Totem Vendor>
- Thala Steeltotem <Blacksmithing Vendor>
- Tola Springfoot <Trade Goods>
Other notable NPCs[]
Neutral[]
- Aviash <Lasan's Mount>
- Alverian Valerias
- Amben Prepfoot
- Apashuala Ironhide <Apprentice Blacksmith>
- A'te Amberfur
- Bax Freeseeker
- Beastmaster Pao'lek
- Braig Stronghoof
- Cenarius (Huln's flashback)
- Dareer
- Darsa Prepfoot
- Dudebrul
- Emily Wells
- Ethel Waterwise
- Ferra Leafheart
- Frag
- Gala Woodbridge
- Gertie <Razik's Assistant>
- Grand Spiritwalker Ko
- Gravel
- Hanye Chargefeather
- Hark Sharpeye
- Haterunner <Marius' Mount>
- Holk the Wanderer
- Huln Highmountain (Huln's flashback)
- Igrul the Scalebane
- Instructor Allandria
- Jaffe Cloudwalker
- Jag Stormantler
- Kiyale Shalehoof <Apprentice Blacksmith>
- Kora
- Korialstrasz (Huln's flashback)
- Left
- Lisy Prepfoot
- Losro Greyfeather <Fletcher>
- Luron <Apprentice Archaeologist>
- Malefica
- Mara Swiftmane
- Marcus
- Maruul
- Maximillian of Northshire <Knight-Errant>
- Mellok, Son of Torok
- Misha
- Mora Cliffhoof
- Mora Woodheart
- Mountaineer Deich
- Murky
- Muun Windchest
- Oakin Ironbull <Rivermane Tribe>
- Old Hook-eye <Fishmonger>
- Old Nefu
- Right
- Roland Abernathy
- Sana Prepfoot
- Scout Harefoot
- Sella Waterwise
- Shard
- Sloppy "Sloppy Joe" Joe <Captured Survivor>
- Smuggler's Rug
- Sturm Oakenhorn <Apprwntice Blacksmirh>
- Tanda Freeseeker
- Taurson <The Beastly Boxer>
- Tehd Shoemaker
- Trainer Kod
- Trand Prepfoot
- Trinket
- Tye Prepfoot
- Vartrus the Ancient (Huln's flashback)
- Windmaster Julan <Skyhorn Tribe>
- Wu'de Prepfoot
Hostile[]
- Agara Deathsong
- Ala'washte
- Arru <The Terror>
- Arxas <Spawn of Naraxas>
- Bluewax Skullcaptain
- Bodash the Hoarder
- Bristlemaul
- Brogrul the Mighty
- Clawdayshus
- Crab Rider Grmlrml
- Crawshuk the Hungry
- Dargok Thunderuin <Amateur Hunter>
- Dargrul <The Underking>
- Darkful <Unethical Adventurers>
- Deathwing
- Defilia <Skywitch Hermit>
- Devouring Darkness
- Drugon the Frostblood
- Durguth <King of the Hill>
- Flamescale
- Flotsam
- Frostshard
- Gelmogg
- Gornoth the Lost
- Guhruhlruhlruh
- Gurbog da Basher
- High Crawliac <The Witchqueen>
- Irewing
- Jak <Unethical Adventurers>
- Luggut the Eggeater
- Majestic Elderhorn
- Marakhan
- Mawat'aki <Wintersoul>
- Mellok, Son of Torok
- Morashu
- Mrrklr
- Mynta Talonscreech
- Naxa <Spawn of Naraxas>
- Obsidian Deathwarder
- Olokk the Shipbreaker
- Ormagrogg
- Ormgul the Pestilent
- Oubdob da Smasher
- Puck <Unethical Adventurers>
- Ragi the Hexxer
- Ram'Pag <The Treasure Worm>
- Rashar
- Ryael Dawndrifter <Amateur Hunter>
- Sekhan
- Shara Felbreath <Feltotem Warlock>
- Siegebrul Olgrul <Mightstone Leader>
- Skullhat <Skywhisker Taskmaster>
- Slumber
- Spinesever
- "Sure-Shot" Arnie <Amateur Hunter>
- Tamed Coralback
- Tamer Korgrul
- Tenpak Flametotem <The Exiled Shaman>
- Tichondrius (Huln's flashback)
- Torok Bloodtotem <Feltotem Chieftain>
- Ularogg Cragshaper
- Ugla the Hag
- Witch of the Wood
- Wrath of Dargrul
- Wrathshard
- Xaander <Unethical Adventurers>
- Xist <Spawn of Naraxas>
- Zenobia <Unethical Adventurers>